2nd WORKSHOP IN COMPLEX MATERIALS

June 18-21th, 2013, Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, Paris, FRANCE

kkkkkkkkkkkkk

LogoUDC.jpg

k


kkkk

LogoUP7.jpg

ParisCoruna.png

OVERVIEW | SPEAKERS | PROGRAMME | PRACTICAL INFORMATION | SUBMISSION | LOCATION | POSTER



2
d workshop on complex materials


Tuesday 24th June

9:00-9:30 Inscription

9:30-10:00 Introduction Representative Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7

10:00-11:00 Strategy for synthesis of nanocomposites: from grafting to electrostatics for a wide variety of structures characterized by neutrons, X-ray diffusion and Transmission Electronic Microscopy

F. Boué (Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique-Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, France)

11:00-11:30 Break

11:30-12:30 New magnetic sensitive nanocomposite biopolymer based networks: design and mechanical properties under magnetic field

A. Ponton (Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

12:30-14:00 Lunch

14:00-15:00 A generalized kinetic model for complex thermal events observed in materials

R. Artiaga (University A Coruña, Spain)

15:00-16:00 Using modulated and pressure differential scanning calorimetry

J. Lopez Beceiro(University A Coruña, Spain)

16:00-16:30 Break

16:30-17:30 Thermal degradation of two acrylic polymers

A. Álvarez García (University A Coruña, Spain)

17:30-18:00 Timedependent elastic response to a local shear transformation in amorphous solids

F. Puosi (Université Joseph Fournier Grenoble,France)


Wednesday 25th June

9:00-10:00 Brillouin spectroscopy in liquids and gels materials

P. Djemia (Université Paris 13, France)

10:00-11:00 Acoustic of complex materials

V. Leroy (Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

11:00-11:30 Break

11:30-12:30 Material analysis by laser spectroscopy

G. Nicolás Costa(University A Coruña, Spain)

12:30-14:00 Lunch

14:00-15:00 Microrheology of complex materials

B. Abou (Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

15:00-16:00 Microscopy of complex medium

D. Haidar(Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

16:00-16:30 Break

16:30-17:30 Statistical learning in materials engineering

S. Naya and J. Tarrio (University A Coruña, Spain)

17:30-18:00 Novel approach to rubber reinforcement by POSS nanofillers

M. Redaelli(University Milano Bicocca, Italy)


Thursday 26th June

9:00-10:00 Methods of synthesis and characterization of advanced materials

S. Castro García (University A Coruña, Spain)

10:00-11:00 Nanoassemblies for pharmaceutical applications

M. Djabourov (Ecole Supérieure de Physique et de Chimie Industrielles de la Ville de Paris, France)

11:00-11:30 Break

11:30-12:30 In-situ structural organization of colloids submitted to simultaneous ultrasonication, shear flow and pressure, during cross-flow membrane separation processes

F. Pignon (Université Joseph Fournier Grenoble, France)

12:30-14:00 Lunch

14:00-15:00 Artificial magnetoelectric nano-composite: new challenge for coupling magnetism and ferroelectricity

S. Mercone (Université Paris 13, France)

15:00-16:00 Materials in building energy efficiency

S. Zaragoza Fernández(University A Coruña, Spain)

17:00- Visit of ‘’Comédie Française”

Friday 27th June

9:00-12:30 Free

Meeting of the pedagogical committee of joint master (room 734A building Condorcet 7th floor)

12:30-14:00 Lunch

14:00-15:00 Influence of composition and rheology on produced water treatment

I. Hénaut(Institut Français du Pétrole-Energies Nouvelles, France)

15:00-15:30 Rheology of complex fluids : comparative anaysis of Couette geometries, low and wide gap on different rheometers

S. Ndiaye(Institut national de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies pour l’Environnement et l’Agriculture, Centre de Clermont-Ferrand, France)

15:30-16:00 Anaerobic digestion of sewage: analysis of the evolution of the structure of the material during the process

O. Bensekrame(Institut national de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies pour l’Environnement et l’Agriculture, Centre de Clermont-Ferrand, France)

16:00-16:30 Elaboration and characterization of biopolymer microspheres

W. Sainvil(Matière et Systèmes Complexes, Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

16:30-17:00 Thermoanalytical studies of edible oils by PDSC and TGA: determination and comparaison of onsent oxidation temperature and onset induction time

N. Abdelouahab (University A Coruña, Spain & Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, France)

17:00-17:30 Closing the 2d workshop
Testing.png
Testing.png
Testing.png